Wednesday, December 26, 2012

iSanta

'nuff said.

Monday, December 17, 2012

My very first ipad sketch!

I've had my ipad a while now but have never gotten into sketching on it! And it turns out its actually really fun!!! Who woulda thunk?
Right so, 10 points and a special PRIZE to whoever can correctly guess who tjis is supposed to be!

HINT: She likes to sing alot... aloooOOooOoOoot


Sunday, December 16, 2012

Sunday Sketching

I just had such a nice relaxing sunday :-)

Spent all day in my PJ's either tidying up or watching tv with the cat curled up on me. But thankfully I wasn't too lazy and I did some drawing, nothing fancy or anything, just random sketches, but it was a lot of fun.

I even dug up my watercolours, dusted them off (literally) and splatted them on to this geeky looking lady... Fun times


Friday, December 7, 2012

Blonde

Just a random girl! :-)

Wednesday, October 31, 2012

HAPPY HALLOWEEN

Nothing scares me more than cute little girls who stare up at me with big eye and an expressionless face... brrrrrrrr

Happy Halloween everyone!!!!

Blue car

I'm alive! I swear!
Here's proof!
Please don't forget me! :-)

Wednesday, September 5, 2012

Foxes for WWF

So my girl crush Gillian has set up an Etsy store called the Running Panda. It's an amazing shop full of wonderful art prints with all of the profits going to the World Wildlife Fund.
Buy some of these beautiful prints done by tons of majorly talented artists! And help support my man crush Matt on his charity run!!!

P.S. the foxes are done by me! :-) I luuuurve foxes!!

Monday, July 30, 2012

KlumpREEL


Klumpreel from sean Mc Cormack on Vimeo.


Whoa! Got nostalgic, found a few of the shots I did on the Klumpies about 3 years ago!
Gosh, all I see are mistakes... aaah well!

Thursday, July 26, 2012

Superheros are People too



i have no explanation...


UPDATE: I suck at colours, so I replaced my colour version with this montonal one... I think it works a lot better.

Tuesday, July 17, 2012

Pogledipoop

Ah the one that ALMOST got away!
Here's one last Alien that I had almost forgotten from my Alien a day series!
Meet, for the last time, Pogledipoop!!!

ABDADA CAPOEIRA...again :-)

Here's another capoeira poster I did!
It was for a while ago, but I never put it online, so here we are!

Monday, July 16, 2012

Art Jumble: My weird Neighbor and his pet

I haven't done an art jumble is soooo long!
I saw this one and I thought, "What fun! How can I make this very werid and uncomfortable?!"

How do you think I did?


Thursday, June 21, 2012

LISBOA!

Heyho!
It's been a while since my last post!
Jul and I were away in PORTUGAAAAL!
Saw some great sites, ate some amazing food, made some lovely friends and had a lot of fun!
I highly reccomend Lisbon to anybody!

Anyway here are some sketches I did there!

Boa Tarde!

 

Friday, May 25, 2012

Don't Even

I am currently struggeling with one of the biggest spots I have ever had in my life!
It just won't go away!!! Dammit!

Thursday, April 26, 2012

Michel is oh so GROU!!!


Heya! Have a look at Michel. A Folimage/Fabrique d'Images co-production that I finished working on a few months ago! It was a great and weird experience and the show turned out just as great and weird!

ENJOY!!!

Wednesday, April 18, 2012

Sketch of the day: THE TICK!

SPOOOOON!! Was feeling nostalgic this morning for my warm up sketch, gotta love the Tick!
Thanks Ben Edlund!

Tuesday, April 17, 2012

Sketch of the day: SUPERGIRL

Sketch of the day: SUPERGIRL!
her eyes are much too big.... kinda looks a bit like an alien, but hey! It's just to warm up!

Monday, April 16, 2012

Dorky Butler

My warm up sketch and first attempt at a drawn by chance post!
What do you think? Does this make you think of "Dorky Butler"??

Monday, April 2, 2012

Alien a Day 015

Okay! So again, it's late and I'm tired, so just a quick sketch and a wee bit of plagiarism. Here's Crystaline

Sunday, April 1, 2012

Saturday, March 31, 2012

Friday, March 30, 2012

Alien a Day 012

it's late.. I'm tired... buh... sooo no colour! heeeeeeeere's Nelson

Thursday, March 29, 2012

Wednesday, March 28, 2012

Tuesday, March 27, 2012

Monday, March 26, 2012

Sunday, March 25, 2012

Saturday, March 24, 2012

Friday, March 23, 2012

Thursday, March 22, 2012

Wednesday, March 21, 2012

Tuesday, March 20, 2012

Monday, March 19, 2012

Saturday, February 18, 2012

Carine's Bday Card

One of the best things I find from being a guy who draws, when you have no idea what to buy someone for their birthday, you can always draw them a card and get away with it! Yay for cheap assness... This was for one of my oldest friends, Carine. Can you guess what she does?

Sunday, January 15, 2012

Stink Eye

Just because she's awesome! Great film!

Wednesday, January 4, 2012

Pink Ladies

A work in Progress... we'll see if I carry on with it or not! Was great fun to do though. Oh so girly!